Schedule & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Aug 24
Final
Hiwassee College W, 3-0
CS Athletics Hosted Tailgate & Faculty Volleyball Match
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Crown College W, 2-0
@ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Hiwassee College W, 2-0
@ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Welch College W, 2-0
@ Away Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College W, 3-0
@ Rossville, GA Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Gadsden State Community College L, 3-1
Cherokee Campus, 801 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Reinhardt College Invitational DNP
@ Canton, GA
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Reinhardt College Invitational 5th Place
@ Canton, GA
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Crown College W, 3-0
Temple Baptist Academy, 1700 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
Fri Sep 08
Cancelled
vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational
@ Carrollton, Ga
Fri Sep 08
Cancelled
vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational
@ Carrollton, Ga
Mon Sep 11
Cancelled
at Hiwassee College
Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Walters State CC L, 3-0
Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Cumberland University L, 3-1
@ Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
Mon Sep 18
Final
Covenant College W, 3-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
Bryan College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Austin Peay University Invitational
@ Clarksville, TN
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Austin Peay University Invitational 8th Place
@ Clarksville, TN
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Welch College W, 3-2
Welch College, 1045 Bison Trail, Gallatin, TN 37066
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Maryville College Invitational
@ Maryville, TN
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Maryville College Invitational 5th Place
@ Maryville, TN
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Covenant College W, 3-1
Covenant College, 14049 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Hiwassee College W, 3-0
Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational
@ Macon, GA
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational 1st Place
@ Macon, GA
Wed Oct 11
Final
Gadsden State Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Berry College Invitational
@ Rome, GA
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Berry College Invitational
@ Rome, GA
Thu Oct 19
Final
Georgia Northwestern Technical College W, 3-0
Mon Oct 23
Final
Crown College W, 3-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
Webster University W, 3-1
JV
Thu Oct 26
6:00 PM EDT
at Bryan College
Bryan College, 721 Bryan Dr, Dayton, TN 37321
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Walters State CC L, 3-0
@ Walters State
Wed Nov 01
Final
Snead State CC W, 57-50
Wed Nov 01
Final - OT
Snead State CC W, 78-75
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. South Georgia Technical College L, 86-82
@ Harriman, Tennessee
Sat Nov 04
Final
Atlanta Metropolitan College W, 71-59
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Bristol Prep Academy W, 95-60
@ Harriman, Tennessee
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Dyersburg State CC L, 70-55
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Dyersburg State CC W, 87-66
Sat Nov 11
TBA
vs. NJCAA Nationals
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Nov 11
TBA
vs. NJCAA Nationals
@ Fort Dodge, IA
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC L, 63-60
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC L, 78-55
Tue Nov 14
Final
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville W, 76-70
Tue Nov 14
Final
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville W, 77-74
Fri Nov 17
Final
Jackson State CC W, 73-71
Fri Nov 17
Final
Jackson State CC W, 87-64
Sat Nov 18
Final
Columbia State CC L, 59-51
Sat Nov 18
Final
Columbia State CC W, 92-72
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Central Georgia Technical College L, 94-82
Macon, GA
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Central Georgia Technical College L, 82-73
Macon, GA
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Motlow State CC W, 73-67
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 84-66
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Volunteer State CC W, 66-62
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Volunteer State CC W, 85-69
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Snead State CC W, 69-64
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Snead State CC L, 68-62
Wed Dec 13
Final
at Gadsden State Community College L, 86-74
Sat Jan 06
Final
Gadsden State Community College W, 84-72
Sat Jan 06
Final
Gadsden State Community College W, 84-83
Sat Jan 13
Final
Chattanooga State CC L, 77-68
Sat Jan 13
Final
Chattanooga State CC W, 62-57
Fri Jan 19
2:00 PM EST
at Lee University
Scrimmage
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Roane State CC L, 81-67
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Roane State CC L, 59-45
Mon Jan 22
Final
Walters State CC W, 75-73
Make up game from January 17th.
Mon Jan 22
Final
Walters State CC L, 74-46
Make up game from January 17th
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Jackson State CC W, 77-67
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Jackson State CC W, 53-41
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM EST
Lee University
Scrimmage
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Columbia State CC L, 87-58
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Columbia State CC W, 74-65
Fri Feb 02
Final
Motlow State CC L, 77-68
Fri Feb 02
Final - OT
Motlow State CC W, 92-86
Sat Feb 03
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 74-58
Sat Feb 03
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 75-60
Mon Feb 05
Final
at Roane State CC L, 4-3
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Gordon State College W, 7-6
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Gordon State College L, 3-1
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. East Georgia State College W, 4-3
@ Cartersville, GA
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Georgia Highlands College L, 4-1
@ Cartersville, GA
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Shelton State Community College W, 4-3
@ Cartersville, GA
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 70-68
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 51-49
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Georgia Highlands College W, 6-1
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Walters State CC L, 66-63
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Walters State CC L, 66-53
Sat Feb 17
Final
Roane State CC W, 76-70
Sat Feb 17
Final
Roane State CC W, 57-51
Sun Feb 18
Final
Vincennes University W, 10-1
Sun Feb 18
Final
at West Georgia Technical College W, 1-0
Sun Feb 18
Final
Vincennes University W, 6-5
Sun Feb 18
Final
at West Georgia Technical College W, 7-1
Tue Feb 20
Final
Gordon State College L, 8-2
Fri Feb 23
Final
Chattanooga State CC L, 1-0
Fri Feb 23
Final
Lake Land College W, 6-2
Fri Feb 23
Final
Chattanooga State CC W, 5-1
Fri Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
Lake Land College L, 11-0
Fri Feb 23
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 98-55
Fri Feb 23
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 69-68
Sat Feb 24
Final
at West Georgia Technical College W, 10-6
Sat Feb 24
Final
Southwest Tennessee CC W, 80-76
Sat Feb 24
Final
at West Georgia Technical College L, 11-8
Sat Feb 24
Final
Southwest Tennessee CC L, 82-61
Tue Feb 27
Final
Piedmont College W, 8-1
Piedmont College JV
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Snead State CC W, 9-4
Tue Feb 27
Final
Piedmont College W, 5-0
Piedmont College JV
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Snead State CC L, 5-2
Sat Mar 03
Final
Roane State CC W, 5-4
Sat Mar 03
Final
Roane State CC W, 4-3
Sat Mar 03
Final
Roane State CC L, 7-5
Sat Mar 03
Final - 8 innings
Roane State CC W, 3-2
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Chattanooga State CC W, 86-78
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Sun Mar 04
Final
Roane State CC L, 3-2
Sun Mar 04
Final
Roane State CC W, 10-9
Rescheduled from March 2nd due to weather conditions.
Sun Mar 04
Final
Roane State CC L, 10-7
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Dyersburg State CC W, 77-49
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Motlow State CC L, 62-52
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Walters State CC L, 65-44
@ Chattanooga, Tennessee
Wed Mar 07
Final
Tusculum College W, 3-0
Tusculum College JV
Wed Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
Tusculum College W, 21-4
Tusculum College JV
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC W, 11-9
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 10-3
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC W, 3-2
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 4-1
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 13-10
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 9-0
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Motlow State CC L, 8-0
Tue Mar 13
Final
Kishwaukee College W, 16-1
Tue Mar 13
Final
Kishwaukee College W, 1-0
Thu Mar 15
Final
Clark State Community College W, 8-5
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
Clark State Community College W, 13-3
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC W, 5-3
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 4-0
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 12-5
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 6-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 12-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Chattanooga State CC W, 11-3
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Chattanooga State CC L, 8-7
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Piedmont College W, 10-3
Piedmont College JV, Rescheduled from 3/20
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Piedmont College W, 9-3
Piedmont College JV, Rescheduled from 3/20
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC L, 7-6
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC L, 3-1
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC W, 7-4
Fri Mar 23
Final
Columbia State CC L, 14-3
Sat Mar 24
Final - 6 innings
Columbia State CC W, 11-3
Sat Mar 24
Final
Columbia State CC L, 6-1
Sat Mar 24
Final
Columbia State CC W, 13-11
Mon Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
Bryan College W, 15-5
Bryan College JV
Mon Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
Bryan College W, 11-1
Bryan College JV
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Walters State CC W, 2-0
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Walters State CC L, 11-4
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Walters State CC L, 8-6
Sat Mar 31
Final - 8 innings
at Walters State CC L, 3-2
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
at Walters State CC L, 14-3
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Walters State CC L, 9-7
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Walters State CC L, 9-7
Tue Apr 03
Final
West Georgia Technical College W, 7-4
Tue Apr 03
Final
West Georgia Technical College W, 6-5
Fri Apr 06
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 5-0
Fri Apr 06
Final
Volunteer State CC L, 6-3
Fri Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
Volunteer State CC W, 10-0
Fri Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
Volunteer State CC W, 5-3
Sat Apr 07
Cancelled
Volunteer State CC
Sat Apr 07
Final
Volunteer State CC W, 12-8
Sat Apr 07
Cancelled
Volunteer State CC
Mon Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Bryan College W, 12-0
Bryan College JV
Mon Apr 09
Final
at Bryan College W, 8-1
Bryan College JV
Fri Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 18-5
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 9-1
Fri Apr 13
Final - 6 innings
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 11-3
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Southwest Tennessee CC W, 6-4
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Southwest Tennessee CC
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Southwest Tennessee CC
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Tusculum College W, 20-10
Tusculum College JV
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Tusculum College W, 6-5
Tusculum College JV
Fri Apr 20
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 6-0
Fri Apr 20
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 6-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 8-5
Sat Apr 21
Final - 8 innings
Dyersburg State CC W, 2-1
Sat Apr 21
Final
Dyersburg State CC L, 8-1
Sat Apr 21
Final
Dyersburg State CC W, 8-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
Dyersburg State CC L, 10-2
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Jackson State CC W, 3-2
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Jackson State CC L, 6-3
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Jackson State CC W, 8-1
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Jackson State CC L, 6-5
Sat Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
at Jackson State CC W, 8-7
Sat Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
at Jackson State CC L, 15-5
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Jackson State CC W, 10-7
Sun May 06
Final
vs. Motlow State CC W, 5-2
@ Chattanooga, Tenness
Mon May 07
Final
vs. Dyersburg State CC W, 7-6
@ Chattanooga, TN
Mon May 07
Final
vs. Roane State CC W, 8-0
@ Chattanooga, Tenness
Tue May 08
Final
vs. Walters State CC L, 11-6
@ Chattanooga, TN
Tue May 08
Final
Walters State CC L, 7-4
Wed May 09
Final
vs. Motlow State CC W, 10-2
@ Chattanooga, TN
Wed May 09
Final
Chattanooga State CC W, 4-2
Wed May 09
Final
Walters State CC L, 5-1
Wed May 09
Final
vs. Dyersburg State CC L, 10-6
@ Chattanooga, TN
Fri Aug 17
TBA
vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage
@ LaFayette Golf Course Hosted by Georgia NW Tech (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 17
TBA
vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage
@ LaFayette Golf Course Hosted by Georgia NW Tech (Scrimmage)
Wed Aug 22
7:00 PM EDT
at Hiwassee College
Sat Aug 25
2:00 PM EDT
at Johnson University Florida
Sat Aug 25
4:00 PM EDT
at Johnson University Florida
Mon Aug 27
6:30 PM EDT
Gadsden State Community College
Wed Aug 29
7:00 PM EDT
at Bryan College
Bryan College JV Team
Fri Aug 31
TBA
vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage
@ LaFayette Golf Course Hosted by Georgia NW Tech (Scrimmage)
Fri Aug 31
TBA
vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage
@ Chatata Valley Golf Club Hosted by CSCC
Tue Sep 04
6:00 PM EDT
Walters State CC
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM EDT
at Covenant College
Sun Sep 09
TBA
vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational
@ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Sun Sep 09
TBA
vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational
@ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Mon Sep 10
TBA
vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational
@ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Mon Sep 10
TBA
vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational
@ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Mon Sep 10
5:00 PM EDT
Johnson University
Mon Sep 10
7:00 PM EDT
Georgia Northwestern Technical College
Tue Sep 11
TBA
vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational
@ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Tue Sep 11
TBA
vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational
@ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Wed Sep 12
5:00 PM CDT
at Snead State CC
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM EDT
Chattanooga State CC
Mon Sep 24
7:00 PM EDT
at Crown College
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM EDT
Bryan College
Bryan College JV Team
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM EDT
Covenant College
Sun Sep 30
TBA
vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational
@ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA Hosted by Piedmont College
Sun Sep 30
TBA
vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational
@ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA Hosted by Piedmont College
Mon Oct 01
TBA
vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational
@ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA Hosted by Piedmont College
Mon Oct 01
TBA
vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational
@ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA Hosted by Piedmont College
Mon Oct 01
6:00 PM CST
Snead State CC
Tue Oct 02
TBA
vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational
@ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA Hosted by Piedmont College
Tue Oct 02
TBA
vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational
@ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA Hosted by Piedmont College
Mon Oct 08
5:00 PM CDT
at Gadsden State Community College
Wed Oct 10
6:00 PM EDT
at Chattanooga State CC
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM EDT
Catawba Valley Community College
Cleveland, Tenn.
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Patrick Henry
@ Walters State Community College
Sat Oct 13
6:00 PM EDT
at Walters State CC
Tue Oct 16
TBA
at Martin Methodist College
Tue Oct 16
2:00 PM EDT
at Lawson State Community College
Thu Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
Crown College
Sun Oct 21
TBA
vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational
@ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA Hosted by Berry College
Sun Oct 21
TBA
vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational
@ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA Hosted by Berry College
Mon Oct 22
TBA
vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational
@ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA Hosted by Berry College
Mon Oct 22
TBA
vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational
@ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA Hosted by Berry College
Mon Oct 22
6:00 PM EDT
at Georgia Northwestern Technical College
Tue Oct 23
TBA
vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational
@ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA Hosted by Berry College
Tue Oct 23
TBA
vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational
@ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA Hosted by Berry College
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM EDT
Hiwassee College
Sun Oct 28
TBA
vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational
@ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN Hosted by Maryville College
Sun Oct 28
TBA
vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational
@ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN Hosted by Maryville College
Mon Oct 29
TBA
vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational
@ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN Hosted by Maryville College
Mon Oct 29
TBA
vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational
@ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN Hosted by Maryville College
Tue Oct 30
TBA
vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational
@ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN Hosted by Maryville College
Tue Oct 30
TBA
vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational
@ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN Hosted by Maryville College
Fri Nov 02
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Gordon State College
@ @ Roane State
Sat Nov 03
3:00 PM EDT
vs. South Georgia Technical College
@ @ Roane State *Roane State Classic
Tue Nov 06
7:30 PM EST
at Snead State CC
Sat Nov 10
2:00 PM EST
Campbellsville-Somerset College
Fri Nov 16
5:30 PM EST
Dyersburg State CC
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM EST
Southwest Tennessee CC
Tue Nov 20
TBA
Snead State CC
Fri Nov 30
5:30 PM EST
at Jackson State CC
Sat Dec 01
2:00 PM EST
at Columbia State CC
Tue Dec 04
5:30 PM EST
at Gadsden State Community College
Fri Dec 07
5:30 PM EST
Motlow State CC
Sat Dec 08
4:00 PM EST
Volunteer State CC
Wed Jan 09
5:30 PM EST
Combine Prepatory School
Sat Jan 12
4:00 PM EST
at Chattanooga State CC
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM EST
at Walters State CC
Sat Jan 19
4:00 PM EST
Roane State CC
Fri Jan 25
7:30 PM EST
Jackson State CC
Sat Jan 26
4:00 PM EST
Columbia State CC
Fri Feb 01
7:30 PM EST
at Motlow State CC
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM CST
at Volunteer State CC
Tue Feb 05
5:30 PM EST
at Campbellsville-Somerset College
Sat Feb 09
4:00 PM EST
Chattanooga State CC
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM EST
Walters State CC
Sat Feb 16
4:00 PM EST
at Roane State CC
Fri Feb 22
7:30 PM EST
at Dyersburg State CC
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM EST
at Southwest Tennessee CC
No Event
View Full Schedule

Cougar of The Week