Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 24 Hiwassee College Final W, 3-0
  CS Athletics Hosted Tailgate & Faculty Volleyball Match
Fri. 25 vs. Crown College @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Final W, 2-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
  vs. Hiwassee College @ Georgia Northwestern Tournament Final W, 2-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Sat. 26 vs. Welch College @ Away Final W, 2-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
  vs. Georgia Northwestern Technical College @ Rossville, GA Final W, 3-0
  Rossville Athletic Complex. 301 Williams St, Rossville, GA 30741
Wed. 30 at Gadsden State Community College Final L, 3-1
  Cherokee Campus, 801 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Reinhardt College Invitational @ Canton, GA Final DNP
  vs. Reinhardt College Invitational @ Canton, GA Final 5th Place
Tue. 5 at Crown College Final W, 3-0
  Temple Baptist Academy, 1700 W Beaver Creek Dr, Powell, TN 37849
Fri. 8 vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga Cancelled
  vs. Univ, West Georgia Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga Cancelled
Mon. 11 at Hiwassee College Cancelled
  Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Sat. 16 at Walters State CC * Final L, 3-0
  Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813
  vs. Cumberland University @ Walters State, 500 S Davy Crockett Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813 Final L, 3-1
Mon. 18 Covenant College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 Bryan College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. Austin Peay University Invitational @ Clarksville, TN Final
  vs. Austin Peay University Invitational @ Clarksville, TN Final 8th Place
  at Welch College Final W, 3-2
  Welch College, 1045 Bison Trail, Gallatin, TN 37066
Sat. 30 vs. Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, TN Final
  vs. Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, TN Final 5th Place
 
October
Tue. 3 at Covenant College Final W, 3-1
  Covenant College, 14049 Scenic Hwy, Lookout Mountain, GA 30750
Wed. 4 at Hiwassee College Final W, 3-0
  Hiwassee College, 225 Hiwassee College Dr, Madisonville, TN 37354
Fri. 6 vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational @ Macon, GA Final
  vs. Central Georgia Tech Invitational @ Macon, GA Final 1st Place
Sat. 7 Walters State CC Final L, 3-0
Wed. 11 Gadsden State Community College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA Final
  vs. Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA Final
  Welch College Final W, 3-2
Thu. 19 Georgia Northwestern Technical College Final W, 3-0
Mon. 23 Crown College Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 Webster University Final W, 3-1
  JV
Thu. 26 at Bryan College 6:00 PM EDT
  Bryan College, 721 Bryan Dr, Dayton, TN 37321
Sat. 28 vs. Walters State CC % @ Walters State Final L, 3-0
 
November
Wed. 1 Snead State CC Final W, 57-50
  Snead State CC Final - OT W, 78-75
Fri. 3 vs. South Georgia Technical College @ Harriman, Tennessee Final L, 86-82
Sat. 4 Atlanta Metropolitan College Final W, 71-59
  vs. Bristol Prep Academy @ Harriman, Tennessee Final W, 95-60
Fri. 10 at Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 70-55
  at Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 87-66
Sat. 11 vs. NJCAA Nationals @ Fort Dodge, IA TBA
  vs. NJCAA Nationals @ Fort Dodge, IA TBA
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 63-60
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 78-55
Tue. 14 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 76-70
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final W, 77-74
Fri. 17 Jackson State CC * Final W, 73-71
  Jackson State CC * Final W, 87-64
Sat. 18 Columbia State CC * Final L, 59-51
  Columbia State CC * Final W, 92-72
Tue. 21 at Central Georgia Technical College Final L, 94-82
  Macon, GA
  at Central Georgia Technical College Final L, 82-73
  Macon, GA
 
December
Fri. 1 at Motlow State CC * Final W, 73-67
  at Motlow State CC * Final L, 84-66
Sat. 2 at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 66-62
  at Volunteer State CC * Final W, 85-69
Thu. 7 at Snead State CC Final W, 69-64
  at Snead State CC Final L, 68-62
Wed. 13 at Gadsden State Community College Final L, 86-74
 
January
Sat. 6 Gadsden State Community College Final W, 84-72
  Gadsden State Community College Final W, 84-83
Sat. 13 Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 77-68
  Chattanooga State CC * Final W, 62-57
Fri. 19 at Lee University # 2:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Sat. 20 at Roane State CC * Final L, 81-67
  at Roane State CC * Final L, 59-45
Mon. 22 Walters State CC * Final W, 75-73
  Make up game from January 17th.
  Walters State CC * Final L, 74-46
  Make up game from January 17th
Fri. 26 at Jackson State CC * Final W, 77-67
  at Jackson State CC * Final W, 53-41
Sat. 27 Lee University # 2:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  at Columbia State CC * Final L, 87-58
  at Columbia State CC * Final W, 74-65
 
February
Fri. 2 Motlow State CC * Final L, 77-68
  Motlow State CC * Final - OT W, 92-86
Sat. 3 Volunteer State CC * Final W, 74-58
  Volunteer State CC * Final W, 75-60
Mon. 5 at Roane State CC Final L, 4-3
Thu. 8 at Gordon State College Final W, 7-6
  at Gordon State College Final L, 3-1
Fri. 9 vs. East Georgia State College @ Cartersville, GA Final W, 4-3
  vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Cartersville, GA Final L, 4-1
  vs. Shelton State Community College @ Cartersville, GA Final W, 4-3
Sat. 10 at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 70-68
  at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 51-49
Tue. 13 at Georgia Highlands College Final W, 6-1
Wed. 14 at Walters State CC * Final L, 66-63
  at Walters State CC * Final L, 66-53
Sat. 17 Roane State CC * Final W, 76-70
  Roane State CC * Final W, 57-51
Sun. 18 Vincennes University Final W, 10-1
  at West Georgia Technical College Final W, 1-0
  Vincennes University Final W, 6-5
  at West Georgia Technical College Final W, 7-1
Tue. 20 Gordon State College Final L, 8-2
Fri. 23 Chattanooga State CC Final L, 1-0
  Lake Land College Final W, 6-2
  Chattanooga State CC Final W, 5-1
  Lake Land College Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 98-55
  Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 69-68
Sat. 24 at West Georgia Technical College Final W, 10-6
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 80-76
  at West Georgia Technical College Final L, 11-8
  Southwest Tennessee CC * Final L, 82-61
Tue. 27 Piedmont College Final W, 8-1
  Piedmont College JV
  at Snead State CC Final W, 9-4
  Piedmont College Final W, 5-0
  Piedmont College JV
  at Snead State CC Final L, 5-2
 
March
Sat. 3 Roane State CC * Final W, 5-4
  Roane State CC * Final W, 4-3
  Roane State CC * Final L, 7-5
  Roane State CC * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Chattanooga State CC % @ Chattanooga, Tennessee Final W, 86-78
Sun. 4 Roane State CC * Final L, 3-2
  Roane State CC * Final W, 10-9
  Rescheduled from March 2nd due to weather conditions.
  Roane State CC * Final L, 10-7
  vs. Dyersburg State CC % @ Chattanooga, Tennessee Final W, 77-49
Mon. 5 vs. Motlow State CC % @ Chattanooga, Tennessee Final L, 62-52
  vs. Walters State CC % @ Chattanooga, Tennessee Final L, 65-44
Wed. 7 Tusculum College Final W, 3-0
  Tusculum College JV
  Tusculum College Final - 5 innings W, 21-4
  Tusculum College JV
Fri. 9 at Motlow State CC * Final W, 11-9
  at Motlow State CC * Final L, 10-3
  at Motlow State CC * Final W, 3-2
  at Motlow State CC * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 10 at Motlow State CC * Final L, 13-10
  at Motlow State CC * Final L, 9-0
  at Motlow State CC * Final L, 8-0
Tue. 13 Kishwaukee College Final W, 16-1
  Kishwaukee College Final W, 1-0
Thu. 15 Clark State Community College Final W, 8-5
  Clark State Community College Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
Fri. 16 at Chattanooga State CC * Final W, 5-3
  at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 4-0
  at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 12-5
  at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 17 at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 12-4
  at Chattanooga State CC * Final W, 11-3
  at Chattanooga State CC * Final L, 8-7
Wed. 21 at Piedmont College Final W, 10-3
  Piedmont College JV, Rescheduled from 3/20
  at Piedmont College Final W, 9-3
  Piedmont College JV, Rescheduled from 3/20
Fri. 23 Columbia State CC * Final L, 7-6
  Columbia State CC * Final L, 3-1
  Columbia State CC * Final W, 7-4
  Columbia State CC * Final L, 14-3
Sat. 24 Columbia State CC * Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
  Columbia State CC * Final L, 6-1
  Columbia State CC * Final W, 13-11
Mon. 26 Bryan College Final - 5 innings W, 15-5
  Bryan College JV
  Bryan College Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
  Bryan College JV
Fri. 30 at Walters State CC * Final W, 2-0
  at Walters State CC * Final L, 11-4
  at Walters State CC * Final L, 8-6
Sat. 31 at Walters State CC * Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  at Walters State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 14-3
  at Walters State CC * Final L, 9-7
  at Walters State CC * Final L, 9-7
 
April
Tue. 3 West Georgia Technical College Final W, 7-4
  West Georgia Technical College Final W, 6-5
Fri. 6 Volunteer State CC * Final W, 5-0
  Volunteer State CC * Final L, 6-3
  Volunteer State CC * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
  Volunteer State CC * Final - 5 innings W, 5-3
Sat. 7 Volunteer State CC * Cancelled
  Volunteer State CC * Final W, 12-8
  Volunteer State CC * Cancelled
Mon. 9 at Bryan College Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Bryan College JV
  at Bryan College Final W, 8-1
  Bryan College JV
Fri. 13 at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final - 5 innings W, 18-5
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 9-1
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 14 at Southwest Tennessee CC * Cancelled
  at Southwest Tennessee CC * Cancelled
Wed. 18 at Tusculum College Final W, 20-10
  Tusculum College JV
  at Tusculum College Final W, 6-5
  Tusculum College JV
Fri. 20 Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 6-0
  Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 6-4
  Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 8-5
Sat. 21 Dyersburg State CC * Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 8-1
  Dyersburg State CC * Final W, 8-5
  Dyersburg State CC * Final L, 10-2
Fri. 27 at Jackson State CC * Final W, 3-2
  at Jackson State CC * Final L, 6-3
  at Jackson State CC * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 28 at Jackson State CC * Final L, 6-5
  at Jackson State CC * Final - 8 innings W, 8-7
  at Jackson State CC * Final - 5 innings L, 15-5
  at Jackson State CC * Final W, 10-7
 
May
Sun. 6 vs. Motlow State CC % @ Chattanooga, Tenness Final W, 5-2
Mon. 7 vs. Dyersburg State CC % @ Chattanooga, TN Final W, 7-6
  vs. Roane State CC % @ Chattanooga, Tenness Final W, 8-0
Tue. 8 vs. Walters State CC % @ Chattanooga, TN Final L, 11-6
  Walters State CC % Final L, 7-4
Wed. 9 vs. Motlow State CC % @ Chattanooga, TN Final W, 10-2
  Chattanooga State CC % Final W, 4-2
  Walters State CC % Final L, 5-1
  vs. Dyersburg State CC % @ Chattanooga, TN Final L, 10-6
 
August
Fri. 17 vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage @ LaFayette Golf Course TBA
  Hosted by Georgia NW Tech (Scrimmage)
  vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage @ LaFayette Golf Course TBA
  Hosted by Georgia NW Tech (Scrimmage)
Wed. 22 at Hiwassee College 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 25 at Johnson University Florida 2:00 PM EDT
  at Johnson University Florida 4:00 PM EDT
Mon. 27 Gadsden State Community College 6:30 PM EDT
Wed. 29 at Bryan College 7:00 PM EDT
  Bryan College JV Team
Fri. 31 vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage @ LaFayette Golf Course TBA
  Hosted by Georgia NW Tech (Scrimmage)
  vs. Georgia NW Tech Scrimmage @ Chatata Valley Golf Club TBA
  Hosted by CSCC
 
September
Tue. 4 Walters State CC * 6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 5 at Covenant College 7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 9 vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational @ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA TBA
  Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
  vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational @ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA TBA
  Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Mon. 10 vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational @ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA TBA
  Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
  vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational @ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA TBA
  Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
  Johnson University 5:00 PM EDT
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College 7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 11 vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational @ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA TBA
  Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
  vs. Coastal Georgia Invitational @ Sea Island Golf Club St. Simon's Island, GA TBA
  Hosted by College of Coastal Georgia
Wed. 12 at Snead State CC 5:00 PM CDT
Wed. 19 Chattanooga State CC * 6:00 PM EDT
Mon. 24 at Crown College 7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 26 Bryan College 7:00 PM EDT
  Bryan College JV Team
Thu. 27 Covenant College 7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 30 vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational @ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA TBA
  Hosted by Piedmont College
  vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational @ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA TBA
  Hosted by Piedmont College
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational @ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA TBA
  Hosted by Piedmont College
  vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational @ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA TBA
  Hosted by Piedmont College
  Snead State CC 6:00 PM CST
Tue. 2 vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational @ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA TBA
  Hosted by Piedmont College
  vs. Piedmont Fall Invitational @ The Orchard Golf & Country Club in Clarksville, GA TBA
  Hosted by Piedmont College
Mon. 8 at Gadsden State Community College * 5:00 PM CDT
Wed. 10 at Chattanooga State CC * 6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 11 Catawba Valley Community College 7:00 PM EDT
  Cleveland, Tenn.
Sat. 13 vs. Patrick Henry @ Walters State Community College 4:00 PM EDT
  at Walters State CC * 6:00 PM EDT
Tue. 16 at Martin Methodist College TBA
  at Lawson State Community College 2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 18 Crown College 7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 21 vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational @ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA TBA
  Hosted by Berry College
  vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational @ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA TBA
  Hosted by Berry College
Mon. 22 vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational @ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA TBA
  Hosted by Berry College
  vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational @ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA TBA
  Hosted by Berry College
  at Georgia Northwestern Technical College 6:00 PM EDT
Tue. 23 vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational @ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA TBA
  Hosted by Berry College
  vs. Chick-Fil-A Collegiate Invitational @ Stonebridge Golf Club in Rome, GA TBA
  Hosted by Berry College
Wed. 24 Hiwassee College 7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 28 vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational @ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN TBA
  Hosted by Maryville College
  vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational @ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN TBA
  Hosted by Maryville College
Mon. 29 vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational @ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN TBA
  Hosted by Maryville College
  vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational @ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN TBA
  Hosted by Maryville College
Tue. 30 vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational @ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN TBA
  Hosted by Maryville College
  vs. Maryville College Fall Invitational @ Egwani Farms Golf Club in Rockford, TN TBA
  Hosted by Maryville College
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Gordon State College @ @ Roane State 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 3 vs. South Georgia Technical College @ @ Roane State 3:00 PM EDT
  *Roane State Classic
Tue. 6 at Snead State CC 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 10 Campbellsville-Somerset College 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 16 Dyersburg State CC * 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 17 Southwest Tennessee CC * 2:00 PM EST
Tue. 20 Snead State CC TBA
Fri. 30 at Jackson State CC * 5:30 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 1 at Columbia State CC * 2:00 PM EST
Tue. 4 at Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM EST
Fri. 7 Motlow State CC * 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 8 Volunteer State CC * 4:00 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 9 Combine Prepatory School 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 12 at Chattanooga State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 16 at Walters State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 19 Roane State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Fri. 25 Jackson State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 26 Columbia State CC * 4:00 PM EST
 
February
Fri. 1 at Motlow State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 2 at Volunteer State CC * 2:00 PM CST
Tue. 5 at Campbellsville-Somerset College 5:30 PM EST
Sat. 9 Chattanooga State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 13 Walters State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 at Roane State CC * 4:00 PM EST
Fri. 22 at Dyersburg State CC * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 23 at Southwest Tennessee CC * 4:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event